Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administrative Services

TM
Marsan, Tamara
331-228-2397Administrative Assistant - Area Asst Superintendent
MM
Moore, Mark
331-228-6334Asst. Superintendent - Leadership & Admin Services

Assessment & Accountability

DC
Chiszar, David
331-228-4911Executive Director - Assessment & Accountability
MK
Kohlhagen, Mary Jo
331-228-5848Assessment Assistant
PP
Petermann, Peggy
331-228-4919Administrative Assistant - Assessment/Accountability

Benefits Coordinator

AM
Montavon, Alexia
331-228-6769Benefits Coordinator

Building Manager

BB
Byrne, Brian
331-228-5421High School Building Manager

Business Services

SC
Chapman, Seth
331-228-2582Asst. Superintendent - Business Services & CSBO
PD
Dohr, Polly
331-228-2294Business Office Clerk - Accounts Payable
CI
Ianno, Christine
331-228-4910Business Office Clerk - Lead Accounts Payable
MM
Maeder, Melissa
331-228-2594Business Services Supervisor
EM
Molitor, Elizabeth
331-228-4916Business Office Clerk
JP
Pengiel, Jeanine
331-228-5465Business Office Clerk - Payroll
WS
Sedwick, Wendy
331-228-4927Coordinator of Business Services
PT
Townsend, Patricia
331-228-6529Business Office Clerk
SW
Walker, Shane
331-228-5461Business Office - Lead Payroll
SW
Wlezien, Sharon
331-228-5417Business Office Clerk - Accounts Payable

Communications & Community Relations

JM
Magana, Janelle
331-228-2788Communications Assistant
KP
Peterburs, Kate
331-228-5472Receptionist/Communications Assistant
CS
Smith, Carol
331-228-4904Director - Communications & Community Relations

Custodian

LM
Mercado, Leticia
331-228-5504Custodian

Department of Curriculum

BB
Beyer, Barbara
331-228-6210Associate Director of Curriculum
SH
Hovious, Shari
331-228-6736Administrative Assistant
LK
Kruse, Lauren
Teacher on Special Assignment
KM
McCullough, Kathy
331-228-5139Teacher on Special Assignment
DM
McFarron, Daniel
Teacher on Special Assignment
WN
Navis, William
Teacher on Special Assignment
MR
Rybski, Michelle
Teacher on Special Assignment
JS
Shoaf, Jennifer
Teacher on Special Assignment
JV
Van de Sampel, Janelle
331-228-6405Teacher on Special Assignment
CW
Warren, Christine
331-228-5431Director of Curriculum

Department of Instruction

MB
Byrne, Melissa
331-228-6733Director of College and Career Readiness
LH
Heroldt, Laura
331-228-4901Administrative Assistant
PJ
Jensen, Pamela
331-228-2396Director of Instructional Practice
DM
McCarthy, Deborah
331-228-4914Administrative Assistant to Director
CR
Ruesch, Cindy
331-228-6738Director of Staff, Family, and Student Services
SW
Wagner, Susannah
331-228-5720Associate Director of Instruction

Executive Director - Information Technology

MS
Smith, Matthew
331-228-5196Executive Director - Information Technology

Human Resources

LB
Bergren, Laurel
331-228-4902Human Resources Manager
DK
Knox, Donna
331-228-4912Human Resources Specialist
CK
Kummet, Cynthia
331-228-4915Human Resources Coordinator
JS
Stopka, Jacqueline
331-228-6197Administrative Assistant - HR

Information Technology

PB
Barron, Pedro
331-228-5186Technology Support Specialist
JB
Brandes, John Sr
331-228-5772Technology Support Specialist
CC
Camp, Carole
331-228-5188Administrative Assistant - ITS
AE
Ewald, Austen
331-228-5322Network Analyst
JF
Finke, Janice
331-228-6426High School Technology Support Specialist
KG
Goff, Kara
331-228-5189Information Systems Analyst
JH
Hart, Julie
331-228-5395Technology Support Specialist
MH
Heinig, Michael
331-228-6427Network Administrator
JH
Henderson, James Jr
331-228-6428Technology Support Specialist
SK
Kussmaul, Seth
331-228-5775Systems Analyst
SM
Macey, Stephan
331-228-5550Technology Support Specialist
MM
McConnell, Michelle
331-228-6088Supervisor of Technology Operations
JM
McCune, Jeffrey
331-228-5191Network Analyst
KM
Muhr, Kimberly
331-228-5192Network Analyst
MM
Mustard, Michael
Technology Support Specialist
BO
Owens, Bryce
331-228-5978Technology Support Specialist
NP
Pauer, Nathaniel
Technology Support Specialist
KP
Pelinski, Kathryn
331-228-5194Network Administrator

Instruction

ML
Lee, Mary
331-228-5218Curriculum Resource Assistant

Instructional Interventions

BB
Beasley, Barbara
331-228-6724Administrative Assistant
SG
Green, Sandra
331-228-5826Adaptive Technology Facilitator
AH
Hanson, Alexis
331-228-6808Elementary Intervention Coordinator
TK
King, Tina
331-228-5845TOSA - Math & Science
KM
Maladra, Karen
331-228-6728Associate Director of Instructional Interventions- Elementary
PN
Nier, Patricia
331-228-6729Middle School Intervention Coordinator
DP
Padgett, Dorothy
331-228-6731Administrative Assistant
PP
Palagi, Patricia
331-228-6457Director - Instructional Interventions
DS
Schaeffer, Denise
331-228-6732Administrative Assistant
AS
Schuett, Aubree
331-228-5635Associate Director of Instructional Interventions- Secondary

Mail Driver

LS
Spears, Larry
331-228-5227Mail Driver

Maintenance

KA
Axelsen, Kurt
331-228-5507Maintenance
MB
Backer, Michael
331-228-5393Maintenance
RB
Banfi, Richard
Maintenance
MB
Bartalone, Michael
331-228-5199Maintenance
LB
Beach, Larry
331-228-6630Maintenance
KB
Bedenbaugh, Kenneth
Maintenance
SC
Cantu, Somsak
331-228-6715Maintenance
ID
Duarte, Isidro
331-228-5205Maintenance
OE
Echevarria, Oscar
331-228-5206Maintenance
MG
Gilley, Mark
331-228-5208Maintenance
RJ
Jensen, Ryan
Maintenance
LJ
Jimenez, Leopoldo
331-228-6285Maintenance
JK
Krejckant, Jimmy
331-228-5217Maintenance
JL
Lopez, Jose
331-228-5646Maintenance
WM
Minor, William
331-228-5220Maintenance
MM
Moreno, Miguel
331-228-5221Maintenance
FN
Njuguna, Francis
331-228-5222Maintenance
EO
O'Regan, Eric
331-228-5427Maintenance
LS
Smola, Louis
331-228-5226Maintenance
KW
Wallace, Kenneth
331-228-2888Facility Operations Manager
DW
Watkins, Daniel
Maintenance
AW
Williams, Ashleigh
331-228-2896Maintenance

Operations

JB
Baird, John
331-228-5197Asst. Superintendent - Operations
NH
Hodson, Natalie
331-228-5239Administrative Assistant - Asst Superintendent of Operations
HK
Kudabeck, Heather
331-228-3383Administrative Assistant - Facilities
AS
Schulthess, Andreas
331-228-6385Facility Operations Manager

Owner's Representative

CL
Lamp, Craig
331-228-5394Owner's Representative

SCEA President

JB
Blomquist, Joseph
331-228-6096SCEA President

School Improvement

JG
Geier, Jan
331-228-6735Asst. Superintendent-Leadership & School Imprvmnt
LS
Schwartz, Lynne
331-228-4926Administrative Assistant - Area Asst Superintendent

School Social Work - Intern

CC
Cerny, Claire
School Social Work - Intern

School Social Worker - Transition Program

KG
Gehrig, Kristin
331-228-3394School Social Worker - Transition Program

Shop Assistant

KA
Allsup, Kevin
Shop Assistant
JR
Russell, James
Shop Assistant

Special Education - Transition Program

DC
Cozzi, Dominic
331-228-3390Special Education - Transition Coordinator

Substitute Coordinator

JW
Wenger, Julie
331-228-4924Substitute Coordinator

Superintendent

JP
Pearson, Jason
331-228-4918Superintendent
CR
Rachford, Christine
331-228-4922Administrative Assistant - Superintendent

Transportation

CB
Bork, Christopher
331-228-5181Transportation Shop Manager
MC
Cook, Michelle
331-228-2878Dispatcher/Scheduler
CD
Davis, Courtnee
331-228-5067Dispatcher/Scheduler (PM)
SG
Goehrke, Sheila
331-228-5468Transportation Safety Manager
TP
Primdahl, Terry
331-228-5184Director - Transportation
TW
Westergaard, Terry
331-228-2877Transportation Manager
DY
York, Dominia
331-228-5180Administrative Assistant - Transportation